IVANE ADDICTIONS Phone: 962 58 88 00
IVANE MENTAL HEALTH Phone: 96 335 25 00

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

The owner of the website www.ivanesalud.com are the Limited Professional Companies (SLP): Instituto Valenciano de Neuropsiquiatría y Salud Mental and Instituto Valenciano de Neuroadicciones y Patología Dual, as well as the owner and responsible for the files with the information of personal details voluntarily provided by its users having adopted all security measures legally required for the protection of data and the privacy of its users.

The treatment of personal data that is made through this website complies with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 and the security measures that are applicable according to Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

RIGHT TO INFORMATION

The user can request information on our website, for which the necessary data is available to achieve the purpose for which our website is intended, which is the information and promotion of our services, all available on our website. In no case will it be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily entered onto the web.

  • The personal data that the user provides us will become part of a personal data file. Such personal data will be processed, provided that the user has given his consent in advance, that he gives it by clicking on the "SEND" button and can revoke the consent whenever he wishes.
  • Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the web by any of the means established for that purpose at any time, consent and accept to know in an expressive, precise and unambiguous way:
  • That the introduction in the file and the processing of personal data has as its purpose the management of the request, request or query, and the maintenance of relationship between the web and its users.
  • That the user expresively authorises the use of the data provided to send, by any means of communication, including electronic, commercial communications, newsletter with information of interest, and reminder communications.
  • Limited Professional Companies (SLP): Instituto Valenciano de Neuropsiquiatría y Salud Mental and Instituto Valenciano de Neuroadicciones y Patología Dual authorises the use of their data for the purposes expressed at the time of contracting any of the products or services in particular , and also gives consent for the use of cookies, where appropriate, for the specific purposes informed at all times in this privacy policy.
  • At any time you can revoke your consent by contacting the web, through the channels established for that purpose.

COOKIES POLICY

Article 22.2º of the LSSI establishes that data storage and retrieval devices may be used in terminal equipment of the recipients, provided that they have given their consent after they have been provided with clear and complete information about their use, in particular, on the purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data. In this regard, cookies may be placed on your computer. These are small files whose purpose is to remember the pages visited to facilitate future navigation. You can delete cookies by selecting the option that your browser has for that purpose. At any time you can delete all cookies through the option to the effect of your browser.

COOKIES GUIDE

Cookies excluded from information and consent: those that are intended to:
Cookies "user input"
Authentication or user identification cookies (session only)
User's security cookies Multimedia player session cookies
Session cookies to balance the load Customisation cookies for the user interface
Add-on cookies (plug-in) to exchange social content
Classification of cookies object of information and consent, according to the report of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection:

1. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them:
Own cookies: Are those that are sent to the user's device from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
Third party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's device from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they can not be considered as own cookies.

2. Types of cookies according to the period of time they remain activated in the user's terminal:
Session Cookies: These are types of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
Persistent Cookies: They are a type of cookie in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

3. Types of cookies according to their purpose:
Technical cookies: Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, such as controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted access parts, remembering the elements that make up an order, performing the purchase process of an order, making the request for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during navigation, storing contents for dissemination of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
Personalisation cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service , the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc. Analysis Cookies: These are those that allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookie is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of such sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the data of use made by the users of the service.
Advertising cookies: are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included on a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria as the edited content or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.
Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, if applicable, the editor has included on a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer, for more information click on the link that corresponds to your browser:
Firefox
Chrome
Explorer
Safari
iOS
Flash Player

INFORMATION ABOUT USERS

We register your IP (Internet Protocol) data assigned to the subscriber of the telephone line at the time of connection with this web, for the purpose of security and collaboration within the Law. The data will be kept by the service provider for the time set by current legislation.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION

At any time, the user has the right to access your information, to rectify it if your information is wrong, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship, to revoke the consent granted and to unsubscribe from the services of IVANE SALUD, IVANE MENTAL HEALTH and IVANE ADDICTIONS.

These rights can be made effective upon accreditation of the legal status in the forms and deadlines established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, writing a letter to the postal address listed in the Legal Notice of the Web.

The processing of personal data and sending communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are adjusted to the regulations established in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.